NilaMap
Area report · Kuala Lumpur

Mont Kiara transacted prices

Mont Kiara transacted prices on NilaMap are official NAPIC/JPPH sales for this Kuala Lumpur suburb (Segambut), not asking prices. This hub tracks 39 developments and 1,516 registered transactions. Development medians run from RM 389 to RM 1,717 psf (median low to high). Data through June 2026. The page does not blend those into one area average — compare condominium, serviced apartment, and landed separately.

Mont Kiara, often stylized as MK, is an affluent suburb at the northwest of downtown Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, in the constituency of Segambut. It consists mainly of high-rise residential condominiums and office complexes which were mostly developed by UEM Sunrise Berhad, a well-known property development arm of UEM Group. via Wikipedia, CC BY-SA ↗

Price range
RM 389–1,717 psf
Data through June 2026 · median, low to high
Places tracked
39
Transactions
1,516
Data through June 2026 · official records

Asking prices in Mont Kiara run 9% above transacted

Median across 23 developments here with both current listings and enough registered sales to compare, matched within the same unit-size range.

What sold in Mont Kiara

Data through June 2026. Development medians run from RM 389 to RM 1,717 psf, from 1,516 official NAPIC/JPPH transactions (39 places). There is no single area median. Weighted average by property type: condominiums RM 764 psf (27 places, RM 389–1,076); serviced apartments RM 977 psf (7 places, RM 546–1,197); landed RM 1,010 psf (5 places, RM 827–1,717).

Most-traded on this page: Seni Mont' Kiara (127 transactions, RM 809 psf), 22 Mont Kiara Residence (121, RM 1,009 psf), Pavilion Hiltop Mont Kiara (110, RM 1,003 psf), 28 Mont Kiara (76, RM 750 psf), 11 Mont Kiara (75, RM 840 psf).

How prices have moved

Transaction-weighted median psf by quarter. Hatched bars are still registering.

RM 826 Q3 23 RM 869 Q4 23 RM 818 Q1 24 RM 828 Q2 24 RM 792 Q3 24 RM 789 Q4 24 RM 757 Q1 25 RM 835 Q2 25 RM 780* Q3 25 RM 898* Q4 25 RM 773* Q1 26 RM 777* Q2 26
Method A price-level trend, not like-for-like. Thin quarters are dropped.

Prices by property type

Weighted average · RM per square foot

Method Average of development medians, weighted by each development’s transaction count. Each property type is calculated separately.

Inside Mont Kiara

Tracked developments inside Mont Kiara, coloured by median psf.

Method 38 of 39places are shown on this map. Positions can be approximate; check each development’s location status.

Most active buildings

See all 39 places in Mont Kiara →

Most-traded buildings in Mont Kiara.

Building · approximateCondominium

Seni Mont' Kiara

Mont Kiara
RM 809psf · ± RM 64+11.4% YoY
6 quarters · psf
Active127 txView
Building · approximateCondominium

22 Mont Kiara Residence

Mont Kiara
RM 1,009psf · ± RM 65
6 quarters · psf
Active121 txView
Building · approximateCondominium

28 Mont Kiara

Mont Kiara
RM 750psf · ± RM 44+2.8% YoY
6 quarters · psf
Active76 txView
Building · approximateCondominium

11 Mont Kiara

Mont Kiara
RM 840psf · ± RM 41+0.2% YoY
6 quarters · psf
Active75 txView
Building · approximateServiced apartment

Arcoris Mont Kiara

Mont Kiara
RM 1,147psf · ± RM 84
6 quarters · psf
Active62 txView
Browse all 34 buildings in Mont Kiara →

All developments in Mont Kiara

Every tracked development in this area. Search and filter these properties →

Browse all 39 developments

Neighbourhoods in Mont Kiara

Named townships and tamans tracked as their own submarkets.

Method Each named place is tracked separately; open it for the full breakdown.

Questions about Mont Kiara prices

How fresh is the Mont Kiara price data?
Data through June 2026, from official NAPIC/JPPH records. The totals include earlier transactions, not just sales in June. Hatched bars on the quarterly chart are still registering; recent quarters can change as more sales are lodged. Method notes are on /about/.
Why is there no single Mont Kiara price per square foot?
Development medians span RM 389–1,717 psf (low to high). NilaMap does not blend every home into one area median. Weighted averages by property type: condo RM 764 psf, serviced apartment RM 977 psf, landed RM 1,010 psf.
Which Mont Kiara buildings have the most registered sales?
On this page, Seni Mont' Kiara (127), 22 Mont Kiara Residence (121), and Pavilion Hiltop Mont Kiara (110) lead the most-active list. Open each development for its own sales table.
Is this asking data or NAPIC/JPPH sold data?
The transaction count and psf medians are official NAPIC/JPPH sales. Asking prices are shown only as the gap versus those sales, not as the price of the area.